The Saint-Petersburg Branch of the Russian Institute of Cultural Research
PARTNERS
Juri Potapov & Oleg Nikolaenko’s Open Studio
European University at Saint-Petersburg
Herzen State
Pedagogical University
of Russia
The Institute of International Educational Programs
International Association
'Russian Culture'
|
|
Participants
Artists
APOSITSIA Creative Union |
|
|
|
Art Group 33+1 |
|
|
|
Vasil Artamonov |
|
|
|
Igor Baskin |
|
|
|
Sergey Baranov |
|
|
|
Daniella Barachkova |
|
|
|
Igor Baskakov |
|
|
|
Dmitry Buln'igin |
|
|
|
Gamal Bokonbaev |
|
|
|
Jury Vasiliev |
|
|
|
Anna Victorova |
|
|
|
Dmirty Virzhe |
|
|
|
Tatyana Visotskaya |
|
|
|
Alexander Dorokhov |
|
|
|
Ilya Gaponov |
|
|
|
Polina Druskinas |
|
|
|
Kirill Datsuk |
|
|
|
Ulan Gaparov |
|
|
|
Alexander Zuev |
|
|
|
Igor Ivanov |
|
|
|
Alexsey Ivanov |
|
|
|
IKHTIC (Evgeny Luchist'ikh) |
|
|
|
Victoria Ilushkina |
|
|
|
Eva Irzhikova |
|
|
|
Gulnara Kasmalieva |
|
|
|
Grigory Khofman |
|
|
|
Eva Kotiatkova |
|
|
|
Alexander Klimtsov |
|
|
|
Maxim Klimovich |
|
|
|
Alexey Kluikov |
|
|
|
Irog Kniazev |
|
|
|
Kirill Koteshov |
|
|
|
Elena Lapshina |
|
|
|
Oleg Listsov |
|
|
|
Peter Malkov |
|
|
|
Vatslav Magid |
|
|
|
Evgeny Makeev |
|
|
|
Anna Markus |
|
|
|
Erbol Meldibekov |
|
|
|
Viacheslav Mizin |
|
|
|
Damir Muratov |
|
|
|
Oleg Nikolaenko |
|
|
|
elena Nikitina |
|
|
|
Art Group 'Obschee Vdragivanie' |
|
|
|
Rock Group 'Own Radish' |
|
|
|
Michael Pavin |
|
|
|
Group PROMV'ISA |
|
|
|
Igor Romanov |
|
|
|
Andrew Rudiev |
|
|
|
Veronika Riazantseva |
|
|
|
Oleg Timchenko |
|
|
|
Andrew Ustinov |
|
|
|
Evgeny Fix |
|
|
|
Alexander Firsanov |
|
|
|
Valery & Natalia Cherkashin's |
|
|
|
Andrew Chesnokov |
|
|
|
Alexander Shaburov |
|
|
|
Roland Shalamberidze |
|
|
|
Masha Sharafutdinova |
|
|
|
Curators of the Bienniale
Alina VENKOVA
Anna LYASHKO
Curators of the Projects
Anatoly Alekseev-Apraksin
Denis Bashilov
Vera Biron
Alena Boika Julia Gnirenko
Muratbek Gumaliev
Dmitry Gutov
Eka Kartsivadze
Matia Korosteleva
Oleg Nikolaenko Dmitry Pilikin
Jury Potapov
Alisa Prudnikova
Irina Sokolova
Alla Halaimova
Evgeny Umansky
Katerina Chudnovskaya
top of page |